Ad Spot

Davie Schools’ academic honor students

Third quarter academic honor roll students in Davie County Schools are listed.

Mocksville

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Bianca Bravo Rodriguez, Kylie Edson, Jordan Etchison, Abigail Etter, Ethan Forsberg, Rafael Lagunes-Jaimes, Luz Lopez-Hernandez, Paul Lynch, Silas Marion, Jacob Moore, Mia Myers, Isabel Osborne-Johnston, Nathan Repreza Gomez, Vidhi Sharma, Peyton Smith, Aubrey Speckin, Madeleine Stark, Hanna Steinour, Barrett Taylor, Fatima Torres, Katie Walck.

A/B Honor Roll – Kayli Booie, Journey Bowman, Ayden Browning, April Collins, Haven Fryar, Sydney Hayes, Jesus Hernandez-Brito, Justice Johnson, Jesse Jones, Lance Jones, Matthew Jones, Emilee Keenan, Tyler Kilmer, Daniel Lawrence, Zalyah Lloyd, Kyndall Miller, Jasid Salgado-Gama, Brady Sheek, Ryan Taylor, Johnny Vides, Callie Wisecarver.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Hannah Beale, Iris Chappell, Karleigh Dalrymple, Patrick Foil, Evan Froelich, Micah Fryar, Kenadi Gentry, Peyton Green, Cindy Jaimes-Ramos, Caroline Lakey, Catalina Lopez-Guzman, Kadence Lynch, Lauren O’Connor, McKenzy Parker, Alexus Scott, Macey Smith, Bonnie Taylor, Matthew Tran, Stephen Vernon.

A/B Honor Roll – Kaylie Billings, Holt Carter, Andrew Chunn, Landon Correll, Samantha Elliott, Lauren Forbes, Jose Hernandez-Romero, Mason Kuhnemann, Kylie McClamrock, Gabriella Mendoza, Jesse Naylor, Isabella Nunez, Bodie Parker, Harles Reavis, Maggie Russell, Ashley Saad, Ashley Santos-Salas, Hector Solis-Romero, David Tanner, Deseree Turner, Evan Walker, Brian Wilson, Emma Woodruff-Carter.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Anna Catlett, Morgan Creason, Tenia Davis, Sydney Dirks, Makayla Duty, Reagan Edson, Drew Gledhill, Megan Harrison, Jaina Hernandez-Gama, Maelynn Kenney, Devin Kent, Hazel Marion, Sarah Marklin, Maxwell McKnight, Diya Patel, Shiv Patel, Kaylee Robertson, Alejandro Rosas, Burke Rosenbaum, Caden Seaford, Cadyn Tanis, Iris White, Hayden Williams.

A/B Honor Roll – Genesis Antunez, Evan Ballard, Easton Barneycastle, Isaac Beasley, Alexis Bouldin, Isabelle Bracken, Cayden Brown, Danielle Brown, Ciara Canter, Wesley Carter, Aidan Froelich, Camren Godbey, Christian Gomez, Evan Hendrix, Daniel Horton, Jalen Ijames, Grace Jacobs, Elizabeth Jarvis, Alyssa Jones, Nehemiah King, Dallie Lakey, Ethan Lane, Andrew Law, Tayla Lengerich, Olivia Lewellyn, Emma Light, Aubrey Lucas, Kiah Mathis, Sebastien McEwen, Elbys Olea-Vargas, Martha Orellana, Yadhira Rodriguez, Alexander Sisler, John Stokes, Holden Tanis, Christopher Taylor, Candice Trent, Cecilia Viera-Atwell, Andrew White, Justin White.

Cooleemee

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Thomas Reece Almond, Charity Asbury, Helen Barrentine, Emma Beck, Kaylee Brake, Gracie Collins, Noah Goodman, Meghan Norabuena, Megan O’Neal, Johsellin Rodriguez Salgado, Blake Roscoe, Bradley Santiago-Gutierrez, Gracie Shoaf, Savannah Stowe, Landon Waller.

A/B Honor Roll – Julia Benton, Aden Clark, Peyton Corriher, Summer Cummings, Luke Curtiss, Hunter Daywalt, Alicia Doney, Nathan Fontaine, Mahets’I Gonzalez-Bautista, Elizabeth Guzman Ramos, Nathan Harris, Beck Hartsell, Cailynn Kopetzky, Selena Lozano, Breanna Maddox, Peyton Mattingly, Allie McBride, Madison MCCurry, Christian Melchor-Blance, Eavan Miller, Mia Nunn, Vidhi Patel, Leilany Saldivar-Rodriguez, Jeremiah Shaffer, Alex Torres-Solano, Mallory Wooten.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Haley Benge, Elijah Branham, Samantha Froelich, Dahlia Jackson, Jordan Kistner, Camden Leonard, Destiny Lyons, Noah Morgan, Joshua Reid Nail, Makayla Pirk, Mackenzie Puckett, Lucas Ranker, Joshua Solorzano, Savannah Stegall, Blake Stokes.

A/B Honor Roll – Mia Carrillo, Janiejade Casarez, Maliyah Chunn, Elijah Crotts, Tyler Davis, Zary’ll Fair, Lucas Jones, Coleman Lawhon, Alexander Lester, Alexander Loeza, Jordan Riley Luffman, Janeth Martinez-Diaz, Hannah McMillian, Leslie Mena Carachure, Bruce Mendoza-Romo, Sydney Phelps, Adam Potts, Mikayla Rice, Kevin Romero-Ruano, Melissa Segovia-Hernandez.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Claire Brown, Kathryn Fontaine, Arturo Lazcano Gomez, Wyatt Shoaf.

A/B Honor Roll – Bryan Argueta Bonilla, Victoria Burton, David Delgado-Ruano, Trey Dingman, Carmella Dontrell, Griffin Ferrell, Solomon Lyons, Richard McDaniel, Melissa Mejia-Carrillo, Levi Miller, Joseph Nardone, Destinee Nunn, Emma Reynolds, Angel Rodriguez-Mondragon, Chad Russell, Hector Salas-Garcia, Raelin Sheets, Cody Tran, Lillian Tyler, Aryanna Waller, Damian Zamora-Saustegui.

Cornatzer

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Autumn Atkinson, Omar Brahim, Brayden Brooks, Kaylee Lewis, Dylan Maginnis, Oliver Mears, Dixie Myers, Dulaney Rathbone, Grace Roesch, Sebastian Rojas, Shealeigh Sheets, Farrah Smith, Hunter Steele.

A/B Honor Roll – Josie Belton, Zoe Bishop, Aric Boles, Julia Bracken, Mallorie Brown, Tyler Brown, Claire Burris, Kevin Cline, Samuel Dunaway, Banyon Green, Cindy Hernandez, Hunter James, Ava Kibler, Brian Miller, Elizabeth Nye, Carson Queen, Charlotte Reece, Jeffery Reece, Hailey Rogel, Elizabeth Sanchez, Cynthia Simmons, Zoe Steele, Ryder Strickland, Emma Willard.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Joshua Dequenne, John Harris, Sophia Heagle, Iris Morales, Stuart Robinson, Samantha Scoggins.

A/B Honor Roll – David Castillo, Ja’Niah Jamison, Tyler Lavergne, Raquel Sanchez-Teran, Chloe Williams, Kera Williams, Emma Winters.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Dina Ataalla, Carter Bracken, Reagan Brooks, Wesley Brooks, Katelyn Cohen, Audrey Dyson, Emma Hayes, Lila Hunter, Anna Lowery, Amber McCullough, Jay Niland, Jacob Terpenning, Harrison Walters, Deron Williams, Kyzer Young.

A/B Honor Roll – David Benitez, Anahi Cienfuegos-Castaneda, Tristina Corker, Bentley Dancy, Ziyah Etchison, Christina Gaddy, Madelynn Keller, Anny Moreno-Jimenez, Celina Navarro, Emma Reavis, Jenifer Rodriguez, Summer Simpson, Sean Spell.

Pinebrook

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Ellie Addison, Sophia Aguilar, Ashlyn Atkins, Jasmine Brickey, Alanah Brown, Avery Carter, Ty Carter, Fletcher Childress, Brett Foster, Aubrey Godbey, Claire Gouch, William Hedrick, Emilee Hillard, Julia Hines, Landon King, Ethan Lemus, Kaylee Lynch, Amber Lynde, Bryce McPherson, Olivia Mixon, Christopher Patton, Hunter Potts, Joseph Rivas, Savanah Sanford, Jaden Sink, Quinn Smeeton, Hunter Smith, Isis Snider, Baydon Stanley, Levi Taylor, John Weese, Brayden Willard.

A/B Honor Roll – Bailie Armsworthy, Scarlett Barnes, Sheldon Bell, Madison Bowles, Alaina Brown, Maggie Caudle, Sophia Dill, Addison Dull, Kyson Eaton, Tyler Hill, Emma Hobbs, Eden Ijames, Nadelie Jones, Olivia Jones, Kathryne Kilby, IV Krause, Jaydon Leonard, Katie Lewis, Jhonel Marlow, Jessica Martin, Abigail Menser, Cameron Owens, Landon Pegram, Rachel Rodriguez-Ramirez, Victoria Sheets, Ryley Shermer, Dustin Simmons, Brittany Smith, Tasia Tarpley, Joshua Thompson, Natalie Vass, Carson Vernier, Raelyn Whitman, Domenyk Wilkes, Rylie Yount.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Fletcher Allen, Kadence Bogard, Kade Byington, Gabrielle Clemons, Tucker Cline, Grey Deal, Savannah Dixon, Bryce Ellis, Allison Hardin, Kathryn Harpe, Addison Hendrix, Marty Jacobs, Sarah Lawson, Katelyn Linkous, Spencer Melton, Elijah Menser, Ty Miller, Ashley Nowak, Christian Pope, Allison Reese, Alexis Sheppard, Jackson Shore, David Whitaker, Logan White, Reily York.

A/B Honor Roll – Silas Bemont, Connor Berg, Ian Boger, Owen Brandon, Jamison Britt, Mason Caudle, Kinnah Chamberlain, Kayse Cole, Ryan Cristobal, Nathan Crotts, Lindsey Eldred, Zion Elizabeth, Cole Fender, Jada Harris, Samuel Hedrick, Sophie Henson, Magdalena King, Alyssa Martin, Tyler McDaniel, Gracey McFarland, Shane McKinney, Barrera Miranda, Victoria Mixon, Jaqueline Ortega-Gonzalez, Gavin Owen, Calvin Phelps, Madeline Ramirez-Benitez, Jose Ramirez-Delao, Ellen Ramos-Mosso, Hunter Shutt, Lucas Tenery, Landon Vick, Kamiyah Wilson, Brianne Winfrey, Evan York.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Riley Almond, Bryce Bailey, Lauren Booth, Stephanie Bueno-Chiquito, Hunter Davis, Rebecca Devericks, Sydney Ellis, Leah Grimes, Holyn Hedrick, Camden Hurst, Chloe Ledford, Kaden McDaniel, Zeb Pilcher, Ethan Price, Cooper Ray, James Rhile, Jaqueline Rodriguez-Salgado, Madelyn Rogers, Mason Shermer, Jackson Sink, Eryn Smith, Owen Sulecki, Briella Thomas, Robert Williams, Gracie Wilson, Marc Winfrey, Avery Yount.

A/B Honor Roll – Alicia Allen, Maggie Bahgat, Annika Bell, Jacob Bias, Landon Blevins, Kylie Chandler, Robert Childress, Zachary Cline, Caroline Dill, Bailey Drane, Kirsten Dwyer, Travis Goddard, Parker Groover, Anna Johnson, Somer Johnson, John Jones, Callie King, Austin Lemus, Mary Leonard, Jonathan Lewis, Hailey McCue, Caleb McDaniel, Emma McDaniel, Richard Nuckolls, Krystin Roberts, Caden Shoemaker, Davin Whitaker, Logan Yokley, Ryan Zaferatos.

Shady Grove

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Wade Bomar, Eun Seo Cho, Brooklynn Colbert, Thomas Essic, Zachary Hill, Berkley Hoge, John Tanner Holcomb, Evan Hughes, Coy James, Lydia Jepsen, Dylan Lane, Sean Lane, Vincenzo Marsella, Jacob Mitchell, Kaitelyn Murphy, Elliott Newsome, Susanna Norris, Jase Orrell, Carter Phillips, Justin Sealey, Isaac Sherman, Noah Shore, Caroline Thompson, Karson Yount.

A/B Honor Roll – Izaiah Barr, Parker Batten, Emily Britt, Adam Brown, Jimmy Chesson, Braddock Coleman, Andrew Collins, Parker Davis, Thatcher Davis, Elliott Erlandsson, Norbie Falek, Lauren Hampton, Jacob Hannah, Maddie Hemmings, Kaydence Hood, Nathaniel Jordan, Lilyan Marcum, Danah Osborne, Jackson Powers, Ella Quartermain, Gavyn Robertson, Kate Sakai, Ava Sanders, Morgan Shaw, Lillia Speas, Kason Stewart, Alex Tarbet, Mason Tarbet, Cooper Williams, Addi Wilson.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Will Allard, Parker Bailey, Cooper Bliss, Sophia Brady, Grace Butler, Addison Chaffin, Tatum Childress, Luke Clark, Joshua Clodfelter, Landon Dingler, Cooper Drum, Erin Fincher, Dylan Hanes, Bryce Harnsberger, Carter Helton, Adam Hill, Conner Humphrey, Laney Jaycocks, Brooklyn Lakey, Ty Matthews, Ryan Moore, Aaron Morris, Ashley Newsom, Landon Novak, Ethan Ratledge, Kelly Reichard, Braeden Rodgers, Joey Sainz, Jenna Scully, McKenna Sink, Taylor Smith, Emma Teague, Gabby Thompson, Reese Tutterow, Aubrey Wayne, Gavin Williams, Abby Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll – Caden Alderman, Larissa Carboni, Ali Cranfill, Will Davis, Kaitlynne Dillon, Emily Dixson, Levi Dosher, Kyleigh Ewing, Matthew Freeland, Evelyn Goheen, Krista Gregory, Gabby Grenier, Taha Guver, Anthony Hackett, Elizabeth Hollar, Owen Horne, Daniel Keyser, Joshua Keyser, Annabelle Lakey, Ella Little, Lance Martel, Jace Martin, Lacy Messick, Shane Osborne, Carson Reed, Zander Richardson, Jaden Smith, Peyton Spaugh, Will Wands, Harmony Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Parker Aderhold, Morgan Brewer, Sean Brewer, Sami Burcham, Ty Butler, Katy Cheek, Hyun Seo Cho, Avery Collins, Tyler Creel, Alex Dorsett, Zoie Galloway, Emily Garner, Emma Green, Caitlin Hadfield, Noah Harris, Nolan Haskin, Lawson Hire, Savannah Ivey, John Harrison Kiger, Nicole Korczyk, Lexi Kulis, Sarah McDowell, Mya McGowan, Colby Moore, Mackenzie Moore, Leslie Newsom, Savannah Norman, Ben Norris, Zoey Peoples, Karlie Quinn, Parker Simmons, Emmy Sloane, Ava Brooke Smith, Brodie Smith, Caleb Stewart, Hunter Teague, Palmer Williams, Caroline Yarbrough.

A/B Honor Roll – Emily Ayers, Helena Berrier, Ben Brewer, Maddie Brewer, Zoe Carlton, Caleb Childress, Ella Davis, Brendan Dellinger, Hayden Dix, Ashton Douglas, Jonathan Dzybon, Jonah Fernandez, Katie Freeland, Charlie Frye, Katelyn Giordano, Sammy Grant, Charlie Greene, Dalton Gregory, Jonathan Gunter, Justin Hayes, Graylyn Johnson, Jocelyn Laehn, Meredith Lopez, Ephraim Malasky, Emma McCullar, Matthew Monroe, Caleb Morris, Desmond Oliveri, William Purvis, Nick Ruff, Josh Sainz, Naomi Sheets, Chesney Shook, Ethan Silvey, Zayne Smith, John Speas, Devyn Sutton, Case Swan, Garrett Todd, Jack Watkins, Robert Watkins, Jacob Weakland, Katherine Wilson, Courtney Woody.

William R. Davie

Elementary

Third Grade

A Honor Roll – Majesta Anderson, Dakota Batchelor, Caleb Coble, David Dishman, Paul Gale, Gracie Gobble, Connor Hood, Rocelynn McKay, Delaney Parsons, Fernando Rosas, Annabelle Trivette, Hailey Whittaker.

A/B Honor Roll – Caleb Bailey, Mason Ballou-Tomel, Jorden Bledsoe, Brian Bohannon III, Kaydence Carter, Kayden Cornatzer, Emma Deese, Carter Dillard, Gaige Dyson, Nevan Ellis, Ethan Gilpin, Raelyn Lankford, Traci Latham, Kasie McClannon, Tytiana Norris, Ryan Olmedo-Griffin, Alexis Phillips, Alex Rogers, Haley Tate, Jasmin Tifft, Caleb White, Lennox Wyer.

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll – Sarah Barnette, Gavin Bolduc, Corey Dyson, Evan Gale, Morgan Harrington, Slade Keaton, Robert McGrew, Bentley Moody, Anna Nelson, Dane Porter, Isabella Suarez, Chevy Swaim, Olivia Swisher, Coleman Trivette, Jenna Wishon.

A/B Honor Roll – Alexander Anderson, Zoey Cleary, Evan Copeland, Victoria Cregar, Robert Cuthrell, Macy Davenport, Shane Driver, Zane Dyson, Nathan Dzeskewicz, Grayson Haynes, Hailey Johnson, Steven McBride, Jacob Meadwell, Kimberly Mohat, Melia Privett, John Reavis, Nicholas Roda, Lucas Shoffner, Colton Stanley, Peyton Throckmorton, James Turner, Logan Walterman, Randy Webb.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll – Charlotte Anderson, Marlee Bishop, Caden Coble, Salem Cornatzer, Emma Dunn, Karson Ledbetter, Aidan Meagher, Cyndle Nix, Keelyn Oakes, Luke Olinger, Jackson Pierce, Colyn Prater, Gavin Taylor, Maycee Wiles, Ethan Williams.

A/B Honor Roll – Alexa Allison, Reagan Anderson, Jacob Atwood, Anthony Batchelor, Carleigh Baughman, Maleah Birdsong, Alia Bishop, Stephen Blackmon, Hunter Dyson, Melanie Gobble, Autumn Harbour, Avery Hicks, Isaiah Johnson, Connor Keaton, Allison Medves, Eric Mendoza-Razo, Robert Ramey, Audri Roe, Mar’kee Scott, Josue Serrano-Cervantes, Logan Sherrill, Tyler Shore, Carlyssa Sisson, Melanie Steele, Heidi Tifft, Bailey Vaughn, Corena Whittaker, Laurel Wicker.

North Davie

Middle

Sixth Grade

Wyatt Armsworthy, Tanner Atkins, Collin Bailey, Roxanna Barney, Adam Binkley, Benjamin Blankenship, James Bonello, Javarea Buggs, Madeline Burt, Christine Cao, Diego Carbajal-Garcia, Bryce Childress, Jackson Clark, Joshua Clark, Graycie Correll, Charles Crenshaw, Margo Deal, Kaleb Dodson, Bailey Dyson, Marcie Estes, Angel Fearrington, Owen Fender, Hannah Floyd, Madilyn Ford, Quentin Frost, Jennifer Gonzalez-Chiquito, Aniya Harris, Naomi Hellard, Mason Hoskins, Emily Hunley, Brooke Hutton, Jasper Johnston, Davin Kauserud, Elijah Kennedy, Roman Key, McKenna Koons, Daniel Lawson, Landon Leonard, Ruth Lucero-Saucedo, Keziah McCallum, Audrey Miller, McKenzie Mixon, Lorelai Moore, Cassidy Nichols, Kaylyn Nuckols, Jasmin Perez, Isabelle Pitts, Louis Pope, Samuel Rhile, Cameron Richardson, Stephen Rivas, Luke Roberts, Aidan Rogers, Lizbette Sanchez-Nava, Adam Sexton, Reece Sigmon, Shelby Smith, Sophia Vernier, Annalise Walterman, Hannah Lynn Watson, Caleb West, Pacey West, Cooper White, Lacy White, Kasey Williford, Hannah Wishon.

Seventh Grade

Bethany Adams, John Allen, Kelli Allen, Lillian Allison, Nathaniel Andrews, Gavin Arrington, Elijah Atkins, Peyton Bradshaw, Zachery Brannon, Matthew Breeden, Nathan Brooks, Mckaylyn Brown, Kennedy Burton, Makenna Carter, Olivia Carter, Madison Collins, Abbey Cooper, Courtney Cothren, Angel Davidson, Aidan Dixon, Hailee Dunn, Katie Dyson, Bailey Dzeskewicz, Alana Eddleman, Candice Foster, Mia Foster, Justin Fowler, Hannah Frye, Vanessa Gamez, Kyleigh Graley, Alice Grubb, Emma James, Jakob Jenkins, Elizabeth Jones, Victoria Jones, Hannah Keller, Kaylee Krause, Taylor Latham, Blake Little, Moriah Little, Haley Lyons, Kristian Lyons, Heather Martinez, Connor McGaughey, Landon Miller, Cole Myers, Haley Nowak, Nathan Olinger, Stephen Otto, Madison Owen, Alexander Petros, Katelyn Pollard, Justin Price, Mason Privett, Ashley Redmond, Emily Reynolds, Nora Rhyne, Brianna Robbins, Bryson Roberts, Allen Rogers, Mason Seats, Madison Shaver, Annabelle Shaw, Evan Shives, Lauren Shore, Eliza Smith, Kayla Spillman, Savannah Swisher, Timothy Thurlo, Gavin Townsend, Jackson Trivette, Calista Turcios, William Wilkins, James Wilkins III, Jason Wishon, Sarah Woodruff-Carter, Samantha Woody, Roman Yauri, Abigail York, Lauryn Yountz, Karigan Zaferatos, Zoey Zamora.

Eighth Grade

Kathryn Anderson, Jasmyne Ball, Logan Ballou-Tomel, Holland Barber, Lluvia Bello Cervantes, David Benfield, Molly Boger, Sally Boger, Owen Brown, Stephen Carter, Megan Cash, Sarah Craver, Kali Creekmore, Abbey Custer, Colton Dehring, Breanna Driver, Alysa East, Kaitlyn Fletcher, Jonathan Foster, Grace Fowler, Blakley Freeman, Jaqueline Gonzalez, Victoria Gray, Lillian Haire, Ashden Harris, Mackenzie Heaggans, Ashlyn Hicks, Matthew Hill, Grace Hurst, Caleb Knight, Colton Ladd, Alea Livengood, Angelina Marroquin, Nathaniel Marshall, Grace Masencup, Virginia Mason, Valerie Medves, Marvin Morales-Flores, John Motley, Jerry Myers, Ulises Navarro, Kendall Obando, Olivia Otto, Hayley Pace, Lydia Pilcher, Parker Prysiazniuk, Breanna Radford, Seth Ratliff, Howard Rhile, Matthew Richardson, Connor Robertson, Joshua Robinson, Sarah Rogers, Zaid Serrano-Hernandez, Regan Shoemaker, Anna Smith, Lauren Smith, Alexx Spry, Hailey Strader, James Taddeucci, Dalia Valerio, Danielle Walls, Katherine Walton, Caleb Watson, Riley White, Collin Wiedel, Cheyenne Willard, Aaron Williams, Ricki Wilson, Joshua Wright.

South Davie

Middle

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll – Katelyn Anderson, John Baltazar-Vargas, Azariah Brailsford, Trotter Byerly, Owen Byers, Mason Carter, Sarah Castevens, Kyndall Correll, Elizabeth Cruz, Whitney DeLoach, London Dirks, Caleb Earnhardt, Daisy Espinoza, Melanie Espitia Moreno, Raegan Estep, Silas Fuller, Ashley Garcia-Abarca, Isabella Humphries, John Jarvis, Skylette Koon, Isabel Lane, Dawlton Lawson, Kimball Little, Kaitlin Mischler, Ryan O’Connor, Serenadi Parks, Abigail Reynolds, Kathryn Shupe, Jhosue Solis-Romero, Jaidelyn Torres-Adame, Abigail Walker, Lauren Warlick, Rachel Watson, Abigail Wells, Jordan Wood, Dallas Yount.

A/B Honor Roll – Madison Abrams, Omar Aleman, Matthew Allen, Ashley Ammerman, Xander Anderson, Rachel Barrows, Talayeh Berry, James Boles, Stella Brown, Jake Bucklin, Joshua Bumgarner, Davis Byers, Dyllan Causey, Heaven Chappell, Jamaia Clement, Emory Crawford, Deanna Curll, Keith Davis, Shyann Debique, Clifton Dickerson, Abagail Duzan, Lacey Ends, Kaitlyn Foil, Haley Foster, Ethan Frye, Austin Glass, Ramiro Gutierrez, Jesus Guzman-Perez, Ashlee Harris, Rudy Hernandez, Catherine Hernandez-Rivas, Kiana Hernandez-Salgado, Jasie Hollar, Preston Horton, Joie Iavaroni, Ashlee Jones, Maxwell Junker, Benjamin Keith, Dylan Koontz, Billy Laird, Andrew Lambert, Nathan Linville, Louis Lopez-Alvarengo, Devonte Lyerly, Za’Haree Maddox, Virginia Marion, Wesley Mason, Emma Mathes, Noleign McClamrock, Bailey McCook, Cadence McEwen, Jessica Mena-Carachure, Alexis Miller, Elijah Miller, Nathan Montenegro, Emily Morris, Abigail Nichols, Jacob Nunez, Manuel Nunez, Katelyn O’Daniel, Haley Pillsbury, Allison Plott, Madelyn Quintanilla Guerrero, Alyssa Rankin, Serria Renken, Brian Reyes, Kace Rodriguez-Hernandez, Lillie Rollins, Jasmine Ruano-Vargas, Kayleigh Sagendorf, Tanner Sechrest, Joseph Shuler, Aiden Smith, Alexander Speckin, Olivia Tatum, Samantha Taylor, Taylor Threadgill, Cheyenne Wait, Cole West, Evan Whitaker, Jacob Whybrew, Allie Williams, Gabriel Young.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll – Mia Allen, Amelia Baysinger, Isabelle Beasley, Olivia Blue, Ashley Butero, Esmeralda Chilapa-Marcelino, Dyllan Everhardt, Sidney Fogler, Shayln Funderburk, Stephanie Gilliam, Malak Heikal, Ana Hernandez-Lopez, James Horton, Luca Iacopi, Madelyn Kenney, Christina Kluttz, Carlos Lazcano, Davis Osborne, Vernon Prater, Belle Retko, Jack Reynolds, Stuart Robertson, Turner Rosenbaum, Hailee Stanley, Adam Szewczyk, Andrew Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll – Dylan Angus, Bethany Barbee, Kerry Barber, Jacob Bloomer, Jonathan Cabrera, Jennifer Calderon-Jaimes, Miah Chalmers, Zackery Cole, Abigail Cornele, Benjamin Crenshaw, Elloree Crotts, Ashley Gallardo, Katie Gilliam, Fernando Gonzales Trejo, Emmanuel Granadero-Trejo, Tabitha Harry, Shahd Heikal, Cynthia Hernandez-Brito, Alicia Hernandez-Salgado, Kayla Hundley, Edgar Jaimes-Ramos, Gavin Keaton, Jackson Lawrence, Lee Kenht Leyva Hernandez, Madeline Light, Leslie Martinez, Ronaldo Martinez Diaz, Mason McClamrock, Janelle Melton, Madison Montgomery, Richard Morris, Jackson Nixon, Skyler Pellicer, Lauren Phillips, Gage Recktenwald, Kristen Reid, Alexis Salazar, Briana Taylor, Brenda Torres-Solano, Aidan Treier, Valerie Vides, Carly Wall, Ella West, Olivia Wooten, Kenia Yareli-Cuadra.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll – Victoria Bailey, Abigail Brown, Matthew Daniel, Phillip Fuller, Carley Green, Savannah Jones, Katlyn McCoy, Joaquin Mena, Mackenzie Myrick, Makayla Phelps, Mattie Pilcher, Cielo Pina-Arroyo, Yosari Rodriguez, Giselle Ruano-Vargas, Alayna Smith, Luke Snider, Mckayla Stokes, Logan Wagner, Nichole Wright.

A/B Honor Roll – Emma Absher, Adrianna Barber, Kenan Boswell, Zavion Brown, Emily Bucklin, Madison Byerly, Ariana Calderon, Kayana Caldwell, Rylea Carter, Jacob Cartner, Jessie Chaffin, Jalyn Chatmon, Madisyn Cockerham, Bryceson Cozart, Nolan Crotts, Cheyenne Daniel, Sadie Dillon-Whitehead, Lillian Easter, Shayla Edmonds, Alexa Ends, Noah Etter, Christian Galarza, Adam Gledhill, Elex Glidewell, Skylar Grubb, Antonia Hutchens, Lachlan Jennings, Brooks Johnson, Haley Jones, Rachel Jordan, Cassidy Kluttz, Colton Lagle, Kamron Lantz, Jacob Linville, Emilia Lipnicki, Evan Little, Alexis Lyons, Maggie McKnight, Joel McLaughlin, Courtney Neely, Emma Patterson, Jake Renegar, Samantha Repreza Gomez, Alexis Riddle, Stephanie Romero Longares, Kaitlyn Roscoe, Kayla Roscoe, Samuel Rosenquist, Mollie Russell, Tori Russell, Maxwell Sellers, Zachary Shuskey, Jaimee Smith, Vanity Steele, Jackson Stout, Austin Stroud, Bella Thompson, Amber Wallace, Michael Werbeck, Carley Whitley, Devin Whybrew, Kaylee Wood, Brittany Wooten.

William Ellis

Middle

Sixth Grade

Emily Agejew, Mackenzie Aguilar, Chase Atkinson, Tiffany Baity, Evan Barr, Chloe Beal, Michael Beck, Taylor Belton, Taylor Belton, Sara Bishop, Molly Bures, Mary Cain, Tate Carney, Noah Chaffin, Kameryn Davis, Krystal Davis, Dylan Doss, Mathis Driscoll, Tyson Dulaney, Jacob Durham, Christopher Enriquez Jimenez, Lauren Fetherbay, Freya Hadfield, Mason Hall, Zaira Hernandez-Lemus, Seth Hill, Chase Hilton, Riley Hoge, Laurin Hoke, Caleb Hooker, Chloe Horton, Robin Howard, Maliyah Ijames, Peyton Justice, Madeleine Kulis, Gavin Ledford, James Little, Riley Little, Aimee Loj, Caleb Mathis, Olivia Maughon, Charles McCormick, Annika McDaniel, Jaylen McDaniel, Olivia McKnight, Mark Metcalf, Joseph Morton, Timothy Nelson, Lyric Oliveri, Darah Osborne, Kaisee Osborne, Kiara Perez, Jacob Powers, Rachel Quance, Riley Rathbone, Daniel Reichard, Sean Riordan, John Rogers, Christina Sammons, Charles Seipp, Colton Sessoms, Elijah Smith, Luke Smith, Madeline Smith, Thomas Smith, Brian Smithwick, Bailey Snow, Tyler Steele, Kristian Summers, Cole Swade, Nicholas Vance, Savannah Walden, Blake Walser, Ryan Walton, Elise Weidman, Courtney Wilkes, Spencer Williams, Chloe Winters, Tammy Wood, Malachi Woodward, Katy Zwanzig.

Seventh Grade

Clara Aeugle, Sarah Allard, Logan Allen, Salma Ataalla, Ava Bandy, Annie Banks, Sophia Barnett, Lindsey Bartlett, David Bates, Cheyanne Beasley, Korrie Beauchamp, Savannah Beeker, Isabel Bishop, Caroline Bliss, Caleb Bowling, Samuel Briggs, Justin Collins, Jordan Comer, Addyson Cox, Spencer Crutchfield, Tatum Davis, Rachel Devereaux, Natalie Dezarn, Hollie Dix, Megean Dixon, Larsen Doares, Elizabeth Dorsett, Rachel Dove, Matthew Downey,  Erin Engstrom, Sadie Essic, Olivia Falek, Madison Fendley, Ryan Fussell, Killian Gladfelter, JonMichael Guilbault, Owen Gulledge, Nathan Hampton, Nathaniel Haskin, Tyler Hayes, Emma Helton, Caleb Hill, Jake Hill, Mason Hire, Nathan Horne, Carly Jaycocks, Landon Jones, Presley Jones, Isabella Kite, James Labarca, Robert Landry, Elena Lopez, Braeden Martens, Olivia Martin, Isaac McCullar, Anna McCullough, Luke Morton, Laura Newsom, Anna Ortiz, Ethan Page, Olivia Parrish, Lauren Patterson, Samantha Perdue, Emily Petersen, Rebecca Petersen, Sarah Petersen, Mallie Poplin, Riley Quartermain, Logan Ramsey, Zachary Rodgers, Mary Catherine Rolland, Mariah Rose, Tyler Ruble, Anna Sloan, Memelee Smalley, Madison Smith, Makayla Smith, Dylan Spry, McKenzie Stakely, Shelby Starnes, Richard Stewart, Luke Stillson, Dominic Sutton, Joshua Sutton, Erika Terry, Elizabeth Tilley, Olivia Tucker, Coleman Turner, Rhyne Watts, Nathan Whitley, Luke Williams, Kennedy Wise, Austin Wyatt.

Eighth Grade

Savannah Alberty, Allison Angel, Logan Ashby, Tanner Batten, Jaxon Beaty, Austin Biggers, Joseph Boyle, Sarah Bracken, Annabel Burcham, Gabriel Burkhart, Dayton Busse, Haley Campbell, Garrett Chandler, Abigail Chilton, Zoe Clark, Troy Clary, Kasandra Clouatre, Bryson Collins, Austin Cook, Carter Cooke, Ivy Cowden, Savannah Crisp, Jessica Crosby, Samuel Dequenne, Teairah Dillon, Lindsey Dingler, James Dosher, Mary Grace Faircloth, Timothy Farley, Walker Featherngill, Emerson Frantz, Jared Fulk, Hannah Gallimore, Logan Groff, Samuel Hendrix, Cassidy Hodges, Julian Howard, Dakota Hutchins, Nicholas Jones, Emerson Justice, William Kelly, Savannah King, Zachary Korczyk, Walter Kuhlenkamp, Matthew Lawver, Alexis Mann, Bailey McKnight, Hunter Meacham, Logan Miller, Hayden Moore, Kayla Moore, Zachary Moore, Emily Moreno-Jimenez, Spencer Nifong, Shannon Niland, Shane O’Brien, Thomas Olive, Emma Patterson, Katlyn Perkins, Corbyn Phillippe, Garrett Price, Sara Reagan, Paige Riordan, Chhaya Scott, Jackson Scully, Caitlyn Sechrist, Aubrey Shoffner, Cameron Simmons, Abigail Sloane, Grace Smith, Haley Smith, Mallory Smith, Zachary Smith, Cassie Smyers, Davis Speas, Grimkey Spencer, Evan Steele, Korri Steelman, Matthew Steelman, Salem Stewart, Delaney Stoltz, Hayden Strickland, Noah Teeter, Mackenzie Umberger-Flores, Zachary Watson, Madison Williams, Shea Woody, Mia Yelverton, Angela Zamora.

Central Davie

Academy

Sixth grade, Juliana Grubb, Cameron Porter; seventh grade, Cameron Gladfelter; eighth grade, Tommy Brown; ninth grade, Raven McGinley.

Davie County

High School

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Ashley Alexander, Katie Allen, Beau Atkinson, William Barney, Madeline Bell, Armissa Bowles, Sarah Bracken, Paige Carter, Erin Cartner, Salem Cartner, Caroline Cline, Anna Corriher, Ryan Davis, William Dingler, Meredith Everett, Braxton Folmar, Natalie Folsom, Sierra Foster, Peyton Freeman, Grace Garner, Jaclyn Grachen, Peyton Hampton, Sarah Hardin, William Harper, Mikhail Harris, Sydney Harris, Emily Henson, Christian Hernandez Lopez, Tala Hicks, Faith Horne, Mason Horne, Eliah Hughes, Alexa Hutton, Rebecca Jarvis, Jazmin Kernstine, Cameron Lee, Sydney Love, Hannah Mabe, Christian Martens, Danielle Meyer, Julie Miller, Katlyn Mote, Katelyn Nardone, Amanda Ngo, Noah Nye, McKenna Oakes, Jonathan Quance, Robert Raisbeck, Darcy Ren, James Robbins, Emery Rosenbaum, Aaron Rothrock, Parker Shelton, Cassilyn Shires, Emma Slabach, Allison Smart, Baylee Smeeton, Brooke Smith, Kacie Smith, Clay Summers, Hope Surratt, Lylah Swan, Madison Taylor, Madison Tellup, Cara Terry, William Trader, Patrick Turner, Stephen Wishon.

A/B Honor Roll – Thomas Aguilar, Carli Allen, Alexee Allison, Miranda Bailey, Zackary Bartlett, Laura Becker, Destiny Belton, Dawson Bergondo, William Blankenship, Justin Boardwine, Madison Boone, Rachel Bostic, Hunter Bowles, Matthew Brannock, Rylan Burton, Alyssa Campbell, Jacob Campbell, Chandler Cannoy, Dakota Carter, Bryan Cash, Justin Chaffin, Latham Chamberlain, William Cheek, Sarah Chernek, Kiley Childress, Nicholas Childs, Hailey Clampitt, Madeline Clark, Jackson Coates, William Collins, Jacob Crosby, Jy’Curtis Dalton, Makenzie Dalton, Armando Dominguez, Connor Durst, Jacob Earnhardt, Lauralynn Ellis, Jakeb Engelkins, Kaitlyn Evans, Sidnee Everhardt, Morgan Flores, Kaitlyn Flowers, Allison Fonseca Lobo, Macana Goins, Troy Griggs, Lauren Grooms, Crate Hall, Abigail Halverson, Ashley Hendren, Robert Hendricks, Jacob Hendrix, William Hepner, Andrew Hilton, Katherine Hines, Spencer Hoke, Jackson Holcomb, Mason Hollar, Zane Hollomon, Nicole Horton, Abigail Hudson, Kenzie Hunter, William James, Laura Jester, Mya Johnson, Rylan Johnson, Tess Johnson, Victor Johnson, Kevin Jones, Travis Jones, Alexis Jordan, Eden Joyce, Jacob Juarez, Grayson Keaton, Reece Kelley, Matthew King, Nickolas Koon, Skyler Lail, Aliya Landry, Kayli Lanier, Andrew Lawrence, Brooklynn Ledford Roberts, Desiree Lewis, Marceli Lewtak, Micah Little, Jessiany Lucio, Owen McCormack, Destiny McCrary, Timothy McCraw, Haley McCulloh, William Merrifield, Dylan Molloy, Joshua Morse, Izoma Mua, Hannah Newman, Chinh Ngo, Avery Parrish, Garrett Penley, Nicholas Pinkos, Ashley Plott, Jaqueline Policarpo, Mason Reavis, Casie Richardson, Colby Roberson, Meggan Rumple, Caitlyn Sagraves, Chloe Sammons, Jacqueline Santamaria Lopez, Coleman Sell, Monique Sellers, Robert Shelton, Ryan Smalley, Olivia Smith, Sydney Smith, Alyvia Smyers, Victoria Staley, Madison Stanley, Brittany Teague, Kaitlyn Thompson, Caroline Trotter, Amy Vargas Chora, Reece Vizcaino, Michael Walton, William Ward, Elizabeth Warner, Alyssa West, Abbey White, Abigail Wilkins, Ethan Williams, Hannah Williams, Averi Wilson, Izaak Woerz, Elijah Wood, Sydney Wyatt, Abby Yount.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Emma Allen, Destiny Anders, Hannah Baysinger, Aleyah Beaty, Savannah Beck, Eleanor Bland, Faith Bokeno, Amber Bostic, Avery Boudreau, Lilli Butterfield, Jacob Byrd, Laura Cain, Cindy Calix, Benjamin Carter, Ashton Chaffin, Alex Crotts, Madison Dezarn, Brandon Dwyer, Hannah Etter, Benjamin Foster, Briannah Freyer, Claire Funderburk, Samuel Heafner, Sydney Hendren, Stephanie Hernandez-Rodriguez, Jonathon Houghton, Brynn Howard, Sarah Impellizeri, Caitlin Irvin, Olivia Madeja, Benton Marklin, Brianna McGowan, Hailey Molloy, David Morton, Lillian Murillo, Charles Osborne, Charleigh Phillips, Ariana Pickett, Chaney Posey, Kristan Reynolds, Cindy Sanchez-Teran, Zachary Seamon, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Benjamin Southern, William Southern, Jillian Staley, Sara Stanley, Brendan Taylor, Addie Thomas, Bridgett Tierney, Layne Timidaiski, Claire Wallace, Katelyn Webb, Catherine Whitley, Shelby Williford, Tyler Zickmund.

A/B Honor Roll – Lindsay Aggar, Paige Anderson, Emily Arismendy, Landon Bandy, Mekenna Boswell, Lindsay Bowles, Haley Bulatko, Morgan Bumgarner, Ellie Byers, Valerio Candido Castro, Christopher Carr, Kelli Carter, Madison Carter, Bryce Clary, Kimberly Clemo, Zachary Clubb, Bailey Creson, Nora Day, Marvin Del Cid, Jared Dequenne, Emma Dixon, Tylil Dockery, Jesse Draughn, John Ellis, Sierra Ferguson, Bianca Flores-Hernandez, Benjamin Fouts, Kingston Gainey, Hudson Gautreau, Margaret Goad, Jessica Gonzalez, Shelby Gordy, Katelyn Grubbs, Katie Hager, Joshua Hall, Nyasha Hall, Chance Hendrix, Cody Hendrix, Dustin Hicks, Kathryn Hill, Martin House, Elizabeth Hunley, Hanna Hutchens, Brianna Ingram, Andrew Johnson, Quinton Johnston, Christopher Kapp, Kristian Kauserud, DeWaunis Kelly, Lydia Kennedy, Samantha Kovich, Moriah Lane, Carson Lesser, Patrycja Leszczuk, Tristan Lewis, Mateusz Lipnicki, Kaitlyn Lipscomb, Ingrid Lobo Ramirez, Aaron Locklear, Nicholas Loj, Lauren Long, Evan Marshall, Katina Marshall, Matthew Martin, Martha Martinez-Diaz, Jeb Masencup, Aubrey McArdell, Brittney McClannon, Matthew McKnight, Jessica Navarro-Luviano, Cassandra Newell, Tabitha Nicholson, Grace Nixon, Emma Osborne, Nicholas Page, Cameron Patton, Emily Pender, Idalis Perez, Landon Phelps, Aubree Privat, Elvis Quinteros, Hailey Ramsey-Mero, Jalen Redmond, Jacob Reno, Katelyn Reynolds, Larry Roberson, Jacob Roberts, Preston Robertson, Alejandro Rodriguez, Zackery Rominger, Blake Rummage, Jose Salgado-Reyes, Derek Sark, Zachary Seamon, Elijah Sexton, Rebecca Shaffer, Harrison Shives, Andrew Sigmon, Kinzie Simpson, Victoria Sinopoli, Westley Snow, Brookelynn Sornig, Ross Starnes, Hunter Strickland, Benjamen Summers, Autumn Talley, Emily Tesh, Chya Torrence, Kathryn Vaughn, Kyle Walsh, Rees Walters, Jacob Watson, Katherine Watts, Michelle Werbeck, Kinston Whitener, Hannah Whitley, Mason Wilson, Crayton Wise, Genny Wooten, Kaitlyn Wrisley, Whitnee Wyrick.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll – Amber Adkins, William Allen, Riley Ball, Joshua Barrows, Kaila Bauberger, Jaidyn Bentley, Uriel Bernardino-Pedroza, James Boyle, Luke Carter, Charles Chapman, Emily Clark, Shane Denney, James Eberly, Matthew Forrest, Adam Gallimore, Erin Gniewek, Ali Guttenberg, Amelia Halverson, Ashlyn Hampton, Abigail Hines, Anna Jones, Robert Jones, Casey Larsen, Nora Larsen, Brianna Lyons, Ashton Mann, Gabriela Melchor-Blanco, Evan Mills, Jacob Morse, Maria Roa, Nancy Shoaf, Heath Slabach, Delaney Smith, Jordan Smith, Michael Sparks, Nicole Valliere, Taylor Walton.

A/B Honor Roll – Juan Acosta-Perez, Jason Akers, Leslie Allen, William Ashley, Rachel Baker, Riya Barad, Haner Bartolo, Jessica Beck, Cassandra Becker, Triston Blevins, Jala Bogard, Olivia Boger, Madison Bohannon, Jessica Boner, Milton Bonilla, Katherine Boone, Christopher Brown, Dung Bui, Valeria Burunciuc, Ashlie Campbell, Darren Chamberlain, Hailey Chunn, Ze’Mora Cockerham, Wyatte Copeland, Dylan Cox, Lyndsay Crotts, Charles Daniels, Geneva Daye, Marzella Ebert, Myles Evans, Savannah Everett, Aaron Finney, Magenta Fougerat, Carolin Freye, Cameron Fuller, George Haire, Kamryn Harris, Jeffrey Hayes, Laurel Hecht, Christian Hinz, Madison Hooker, Covey Hough, Julian Hunter, Taylor Hurst, Kaylah Jenkins, Liam Jennings, Foster Johnson, Samuel Jordan, Annie Kinder, Micah Kluttz, Caleb Lanning, Kennedy Larrimore, Macie Latham, Sierra Latham, Mary Lewis, Jacob Love, Kalyx Lyons, Cayce Magallanes, Lauryn Mallard, Madeline Marshall, Zachary McBride, Madison McCartney, Tristan Merritt, David Moore, Claire Myers, Joseph Myers, Loren Myers, Shelby Nelson, Matthew Nesbit, Jennifer Ngo, Angel Perez, Linnea Platou, Luke Pratapas, Andrew Renegar, Madison Riddle, Julie Sanchez, Mariela Santamaria, Rebekah Santis, Magdalena Serrano Cervantes, Logan Sheets, Dylan Shoffner, Wesley Sink, Jessica Smith, Rachel Smith, Kobe Sonbert, Griffin Stagg, Kala Stokes, Brionna Tatum, Cameron Thomas, Hunter Thurlo, Deanna Torres, Thomas Trader, Julia Vaughan-Jones, Wray Ward, Collin Weatherman, Autumn Whitley, Blake Williams.

12th Grade

A Honor Roll – Kayla Allen, Robert Bailey, Ariel Barker, Ariana Louise Bautista, Elisabeth Beauchamp, Jada Burroughs, Jordan Butcher, Joshua Byrd, Grace Cain, Mauricio Carrillo-Chico, Lauren Coats, Craig Colbourne, Adam Conrad, Penelope Donnelly, Rolando Estrada, Emma Etter, Kaitlin Fletcher, Jessica Floyd, Ka’Shara Foster, Dominic Franco-Widener, Kirsten Freeman, Sarah Gibson, Gabriel Gonnella, Marla Griffith, Austin Hamm, Tristan Hanes, Makayla Hardin, Molly Hartness, Katelyn Hernandez, Hadley Hilton, John Howard, Hannah Hutchens, Leslie James, Sarah James, Yaneth Jijon, Patterson Jones, Peyton Jones, Benjamin Juarez, Hayley Karns, Madison Kitchene, Kaitlin Lanier, Camryn Lesser, Haley Link, Seth Little, Jordan McDaniel, Mitchell McGee, Hannah Melton, Emily Muchukot, Jessabel Obrero, Isaiah Olmedo-Griffin, Nikolas Parnell, Luis Paulin, Faith Peterson, Kasey Potts, Courtney Prevette, Matthew Ramey, Jaret Richardson, Jack Robinson, Adeaxis Rodriguez Recendiz, Emily Ruble, Morgan Sessoms, Hannah Shuskey, Nicholas Simmons, Kassady Sizemore, Casey Snyder, Jacob Souther, Madison Stakely, Keyla Torres-Adame, Kasady Turner, Meredith Vines, Andrew Whitesell, Sabrina Williams, Avery Williford.

A/B Honor Roll – Katy Alexander, Phillip Allen, Samuel Allen, Ana Almazon Ruano, Levi Angulo, Carlos Ascencio-Moreno, Forrest Barber, Haley Barker, Aysia Bemont, Summer Bivins, Adam Buffone, Isaac Campbell, Ashlyn Cartner, Payton Cartner, Elijah Caudill, Karina Cisneros-Pastor, Jonathan Clary, Mackenzie Clubb, Madison Coalson, Kyle Cookson, Courtney Cornatzer, Boyd Correll, Lindsey Custer, Caroline Davis, Toni DePaoli, Claire Devereaux, Angell Dillard, James Dobbins, Melissa Domanski, Meghan Donley, Benjamin Ellis, Molly Engstrom, Cameron Fearrington, Jordan Fincher, Sharon Floyd, McKenzie Folk, Krystal Foster, Nicolas Gonnella, Ana Gonzalez, Julie Gough, Julia Grachen, Paige Hammond, Matthew Harding, Nathan Harrell, Makayla Hartness, Shaun Head, Cassidy Hein, William Hendrix, Carlos Hernandez-Jimenez, Joshua Hill, Cody Hodges, Anthony Hunckler, Tessa Ivester, Caroline Jester, Baleigh Johnson, Brittanie Jones, Chandler Jones, Paul Kelly, Abigail Kerr, Emma Kilgore, Austin King, Emma Kluge, Corbin Kopetzky, Chace Lagle, Brandon Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Abby LaRue, Carrie Logan, Austin Lowery, William Marklin, Shannon Martinez, Tessa Matthews, Maddox Mccloud, Troy McDaniel, Kasey McKnight, Morgan McNicholas, Madison Meade, Maximilian Meader, Emily Miller, Jacob Miller, Megan Mohat, Taylor Morgan, Tyler Nichols, Cameron Ogle, Zachary Oxendine, David Palacios, Caitlyn Peebles, Elvin Pena, Logan Prysiazniuk, Jack Ratledge, Michael Rauen, Christian Reavis, Demillion Roby, Jacob Rosier, Jessica Rumple, Landon Russell, Bojangles Sandy, Ryan Saunders, Adam Seipp, Chase Sheets, Skyler Shore, Michael Smith, Joseph Spry, Allison Staley, Emily Stiller, Maria Stillson, Chanel Sturdivant, Rachel Sutton, Victoria Swanson, Keri Tatum, Brianna Thomas, Makinzie Thomas, Emaline Tkach, Rachel Vance, Spencer Vizcaino, Abigail Vogler, Caleb Wallace, Mia White, Joseph Whitley, Sterling Whittington, Allyson Wyrick, Jonathon Young, Jana Yount, Madison Zaferatos.

Davie County

Early College

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Sarah Carter, Clayton Foster, Dylan James, Chloe Martin, Mirtha Martinez, China Moore, Joshua Woods.

A/B Honor Roll – Olga Gamez-Garcia, Mildred Granadero, Taylor Hall, Maram Heikal, Jaretzy Hernandez-Gama, Emily Johnson, Brianna Lookabill, Wendy Lopez-Leon, Sydney Nelson, Christopher Overstreet, Adamaris Reyes, Axel Vargas.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Elizabeth Allen, Samantha Boger, Emily Chambers, Tessa Lachman, Riley Martens, Carson Prim, Brianna Reed, Luke Roscios, Shawn Stanley, Kamryn Szeliga, Brittany Tate, Thara Wagner.

A/B Honor Roll – Bailee Carter, Lily Cline, James Cole, Sahara Cuellar, Henry Dillon-Whitehead, Karla Gamez-Gamez, Jennifer Granadero, Jennifer Johnson, Madison Kassel, Kameron Price, Sarah Robertson, Emily Saarm.

Davie County

High School

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Ashley Alexander, Katie Allen, Beau Atkinson, William Barney, Madeline Bell, Armissa Bowles, Sarah Bracken, Paige Carter, Erin Cartner, Salem Cartner, Caroline Cline, Anna Corriher, Ryan Davis, William Dingler, Meredith Everett, Braxton Folmar, Natalie Folsom, Sierra Foster, Peyton Freeman, Grace Garner, Jaclyn Grachen, Peyton Hampton, Sarah Hardin, William Harper, Mikhail Harris, Sydney Harris, Emily Henson, Christian Hernandez Lopez, Tala Hicks, Faith Horne, Mason Horne, Eliah Hughes, Alexa Hutton, Rebecca Jarvis, Jazmin Kernstine, Cameron Lee, Sydney Love, Hannah Mabe, Christian Martens, Danielle Meyer, Julie Miller, Katlyn Mote, Katelyn Nardone, Amanda Ngo, Noah Nye, McKenna Oakes, Jonathan Quance, Robert Raisbeck, Darcy Ren, James Robbins, Emery Rosenbaum, Aaron Rothrock, Parker Shelton, Cassilyn Shires, Emma Slabach, Allison Smart, Baylee Smeeton, Brooke Smith, Kacie Smith, Clay Summers, Hope Surratt, Lylah Swan, Madison Taylor, Madison Tellup, Cara Terry, William Trader, Patrick Turner, Stephen Wishon.

A/B Honor Roll – Thomas Aguilar, Carli Allen, Alexee Allison, Miranda Bailey, Zackary Bartlett, Laura Becker, Destiny Belton, Dawson Bergondo, William Blankenship, Justin Boardwine, Madison Boone, Rachel Bostic, Hunter Bowles, Matthew Brannock, Rylan Burton, Alyssa Campbell, Jacob Campbell, Chandler Cannoy, Dakota Carter, Bryan Cash, Justin Chaffin, Latham Chamberlain, William Cheek, Sarah Chernek, Kiley Childress, Nicholas Childs, Hailey Clampitt, Madeline Clark, Jackson Coates, William Collins, Jacob Crosby, Jy’Curtis Dalton, Makenzie Dalton, Armando Dominguez, Connor Durst, Jacob Earnhardt, Lauralynn Ellis, Jakeb Engelkins, Kaitlyn Evans, Sidnee Everhardt, Morgan Flores, Kaitlyn Flowers, Allison Fonseca Lobo, Macana Goins, Troy Griggs, Lauren Grooms, Crate Hall, Abigail Halverson, Ashley Hendren, Robert Hendricks, Jacob Hendrix, William Hepner, Andrew Hilton, Katherine Hines, Spencer Hoke, Jackson Holcomb, Mason Hollar, Zane Hollomon, Nicole Horton, Abigail Hudson, Kenzie Hunter, William James, Laura Jester, Mya Johnson, Rylan Johnson, Tess Johnson, Victor Johnson, Kevin Jones, Travis Jones, Alexis Jordan, Eden Joyce, Jacob Juarez, Grayson Keaton, Reece Kelley, Matthew King, Nickolas Koon, Skyler Lail, Aliya Landry, Kayli Lanier, Andrew Lawrence, Brooklynn Ledford Roberts, Desiree Lewis, Marceli Lewtak, Micah Little, Jessiany Lucio, Owen McCormack, Destiny McCrary, Timothy McCraw, Haley McCulloh, William Merrifield, Dylan Molloy, Joshua Morse, Izoma Mua, Hannah Newman, Chinh Ngo, Avery Parrish, Garrett Penley, Nicholas Pinkos, Ashley Plott, Jaqueline Policarpo, Mason Reavis, Casie Richardson, Colby Roberson, Meggan Rumple, Caitlyn Sagraves, Chloe Sammons, Jacqueline Santamaria Lopez, Coleman Sell, Monique Sellers, Robert Shelton, Ryan Smalley, Olivia Smith, Sydney Smith, Alyvia Smyers, Victoria Staley, Madison Stanley, Brittany Teague, Kaitlyn Thompson, Caroline Trotter, Amy Vargas Chora, Reece Vizcaino, Michael Walton, William Ward, Elizabeth Warner, Alyssa West, Abbey White, Abigail Wilkins, Ethan Williams, Hannah Williams, Averi Wilson, Izaak Woerz, Elijah Wood, Sydney Wyatt, Abby Yount.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Emma Allen, Destiny Anders, Hannah Baysinger, Aleyah Beaty, Savannah Beck, Eleanor Bland, Faith Bokeno, Amber Bostic, Avery Boudreau, Lilli Butterfield, Jacob Byrd, Laura Cain, Cindy Calix, Benjamin Carter, Ashton Chaffin, Alex Crotts, Madison Dezarn, Brandon Dwyer, Hannah Etter, Benjamin Foster, Briannah Freyer, Claire Funderburk, Samuel Heafner, Sydney Hendren, Stephanie Hernandez-Rodriguez, Jonathon Houghton, Brynn Howard, Sarah Impellizeri, Caitlin Irvin, Olivia Madeja, Benton Marklin, Brianna McGowan, Hailey Molloy, David Morton, Lillian Murillo, Charles Osborne, Charleigh Phillips, Ariana Pickett, Chaney Posey, Kristan Reynolds, Cindy Sanchez-Teran, Zachary Seamon, Samantha Smith, Taylor Smith, Benjamin Southern, William Southern, Jillian Staley, Sara Stanley, Brendan Taylor, Addie Thomas, Bridgett Tierney, Layne Timidaiski, Claire Wallace, Katelyn Webb, Catherine Whitley, Shelby Williford, Tyler Zickmund.

A/B Honor Roll – Lindsay Aggar, Paige Anderson, Emily Arismendy, Landon Bandy, Mekenna Boswell, Lindsay Bowles, Haley Bulatko, Morgan Bumgarner, Ellie Byers, Valerio Candido Castro, Christopher Carr, Kelli Carter, Madison Carter, Bryce Clary, Kimberly Clemo, Zachary Clubb, Bailey Creson, Nora Day, Marvin Del Cid, Jared Dequenne, Emma Dixon, Tylil Dockery, Jesse Draughn, John Ellis, Sierra Ferguson, Bianca Flores-Hernandez, Benjamin Fouts, Kingston Gainey, Hudson Gautreau, Margaret Goad, Jessica Gonzalez, Shelby Gordy, Katelyn Grubbs, Katie Hager, Joshua Hall, Nyasha Hall, Chance Hendrix, Cody Hendrix, Dustin Hicks, Kathryn Hill, Martin House, Elizabeth Hunley, Hanna Hutchens, Brianna Ingram, Andrew Johnson, Quinton Johnston, Christopher Kapp, Kristian Kauserud, DeWaunis Kelly, Lydia Kennedy, Samantha Kovich, Moriah Lane, Carson Lesser, Patrycja Leszczuk, Tristan Lewis, Mateusz Lipnicki, Kaitlyn Lipscomb, Ingrid Lobo Ramirez, Aaron Locklear, Nicholas Loj, Lauren Long, Evan Marshall, Katina Marshall, Matthew Martin, Martha Martinez-Diaz, Jeb Masencup, Aubrey McArdell, Brittney McClannon, Matthew McKnight, Jessica Navarro-Luviano, Cassandra Newell, Tabitha Nicholson, Grace Nixon, Emma Osborne, Nicholas Page, Cameron Patton, Emily Pender, Idalis Perez, Landon Phelps, Aubree Privat, Elvis Quinteros, Hailey Ramsey-Mero, Jalen Redmond, Jacob Reno, Katelyn Reynolds, Larry Roberson, Jacob Roberts, Preston Robertson, Alejandro Rodriguez, Zackery Rominger, Blake Rummage, Jose Salgado-Reyes, Derek Sark, Zachary Seamon, Elijah Sexton, Rebecca Shaffer, Harrison Shives, Andrew Sigmon, Kinzie Simpson, Victoria Sinopoli, Westley Snow, Brookelynn Sornig, Ross Starnes, Hunter Strickland, Benjamen Summers, Autumn Talley, Emily Tesh, Chya Torrence, Kathryn Vaughn, Kyle Walsh, Rees Walters, Jacob Watson, Katherine Watts, Michelle Werbeck, Kinston Whitener, Hannah Whitley, Mason Wilson, Crayton Wise, Genny Wooten, Kaitlyn Wrisley, Whitnee Wyrick.

11th Grade

A Honor Roll – Amber Adkins, William Allen, Riley Ball, Joshua Barrows, Kaila Bauberger, Jaidyn Bentley, Uriel Bernardino-Pedroza, James Boyle, Luke Carter, Charles Chapman, Emily Clark, Shane Denney, James Eberly, Matthew Forrest, Adam Gallimore, Erin Gniewek, Ali Guttenberg, Amelia Halverson, Ashlyn Hampton, Abigail Hines, Anna Jones, Robert Jones, Casey Larsen, Nora Larsen, Brianna Lyons, Ashton Mann, Gabriela Melchor-Blanco, Evan Mills, Jacob Morse, Maria Roa, Nancy Shoaf, Heath Slabach, Delaney Smith, Jordan Smith, Michael Sparks, Nicole Valliere, Taylor Walton.

A/B Honor Roll – Juan Acosta-Perez, Jason Akers, Leslie Allen, William Ashley, Rachel Baker, Riya Barad, Haner Bartolo, Jessica Beck, Cassandra Becker, Triston Blevins, Jala Bogard, Olivia Boger, Madison Bohannon, Jessica Boner, Milton Bonilla, Katherine Boone, Christopher Brown, Dung Bui, Valeria Burunciuc, Ashlie Campbell, Darren Chamberlain, Hailey Chunn, Ze’Mora Cockerham, Wyatte Copeland, Dylan Cox, Lyndsay Crotts, Charles Daniels, Geneva Daye, Marzella Ebert, Myles Evans, Savannah Everett, Aaron Finney, Magenta Fougerat, Carolin Freye, Cameron Fuller, George Haire, Kamryn Harris, Jeffrey Hayes, Laurel Hecht, Christian Hinz, Madison Hooker, Covey Hough, Julian Hunter, Taylor Hurst, Kaylah Jenkins, Liam Jennings, Foster Johnson, Samuel Jordan, Annie Kinder, Micah Kluttz, Caleb Lanning, Kennedy Larrimore, Macie Latham, Sierra Latham, Mary Lewis, Jacob Love, Kalyx Lyons, Cayce Magallanes, Lauryn Mallard, Madeline Marshall, Zachary McBride, Madison McCartney, Tristan Merritt, David Moore, Claire Myers, Joseph Myers, Loren Myers, Shelby Nelson, Matthew Nesbit, Jennifer Ngo, Angel Perez, Linnea Platou, Luke Pratapas, Andrew Renegar, Madison Riddle, Julie Sanchez, Mariela Santamaria, Rebekah Santis, Magdalena Serrano Cervantes, Logan Sheets, Dylan Shoffner, Wesley Sink, Jessica Smith, Rachel Smith, Kobe Sonbert, Griffin Stagg, Kala Stokes, Brionna Tatum, Cameron Thomas, Hunter Thurlo, Deanna Torres, Thomas Trader, Julia Vaughan-Jones, Wray Ward, Collin Weatherman, Autumn Whitley, Blake Williams.

12th Grade

A Honor Roll – Kayla Allen, Robert Bailey, Ariel Barker, Ariana Louise Bautista, Elisabeth Beauchamp, Jada Burroughs, Jordan Butcher, Joshua Byrd, Grace Cain, Mauricio Carrillo-Chico, Lauren Coats, Craig Colbourne, Adam Conrad, Penelope Donnelly, Rolando Estrada, Emma Etter, Kaitlin Fletcher, Jessica Floyd, Ka’Shara Foster, Dominic Franco-Widener, Kirsten Freeman, Sarah Gibson, Gabriel Gonnella, Marla Griffith, Austin Hamm, Tristan Hanes, Makayla Hardin, Molly Hartness, Katelyn Hernandez, Hadley Hilton, John Howard, Hannah Hutchens, Leslie James, Sarah James, Yaneth Jijon, Patterson Jones, Peyton Jones, Benjamin Juarez, Hayley Karns, Madison Kitchene, Kaitlin Lanier, Camryn Lesser, Haley Link, Seth Little, Jordan McDaniel, Mitchell McGee, Hannah Melton, Emily Muchukot, Jessabel Obrero, Isaiah Olmedo-Griffin, Nikolas Parnell, Luis Paulin, Faith Peterson, Kasey Potts, Courtney Prevette, Matthew Ramey, Jaret Richardson, Jack Robinson, Adeaxis Rodriguez Recendiz, Emily Ruble, Morgan Sessoms, Hannah Shuskey, Nicholas Simmons, Kassady Sizemore, Casey Snyder, Jacob Souther, Madison Stakely, Keyla Torres-Adame, Kasady Turner, Meredith Vines, Andrew Whitesell, Sabrina Williams, Avery Williford.

A/B Honor Roll – Katy Alexander, Phillip Allen, Samuel Allen, Ana Almazon Ruano, Levi Angulo, Carlos Ascencio-Moreno, Forrest Barber, Haley Barker, Aysia Bemont, Summer Bivins, Adam Buffone, Isaac Campbell, Ashlyn Cartner, Payton Cartner, Elijah Caudill, Karina Cisneros-Pastor, Jonathan Clary, Mackenzie Clubb, Madison Coalson, Kyle Cookson, Courtney Cornatzer, Boyd Correll, Lindsey Custer, Caroline Davis, Toni DePaoli, Claire Devereaux, Angell Dillard, James Dobbins, Melissa Domanski, Meghan Donley, Benjamin Ellis, Molly Engstrom, Cameron Fearrington, Jordan Fincher, Sharon Floyd, McKenzie Folk, Krystal Foster, Nicolas Gonnella, Ana Gonzalez, Julie Gough, Julia Grachen, Paige Hammond, Matthew Harding, Nathan Harrell, Makayla Hartness, Shaun Head, Cassidy Hein, William Hendrix, Carlos Hernandez-Jimenez, Joshua Hill, Cody Hodges, Anthony Hunckler, Tessa Ivester, Caroline Jester, Baleigh Johnson, Brittanie Jones, Chandler Jones, Paul Kelly, Abigail Kerr, Emma Kilgore, Austin King, Emma Kluge, Corbin Kopetzky, Chace Lagle, Brandon Lankford, Rachel Larsen, Abby LaRue, Carrie Logan, Austin Lowery, William Marklin, Shannon Martinez, Tessa Matthews, Maddox Mccloud, Troy McDaniel, Kasey McKnight, Morgan McNicholas, Madison Meade, Maximilian Meader, Emily Miller, Jacob Miller, Megan Mohat, Taylor Morgan, Tyler Nichols, Cameron Ogle, Zachary Oxendine, David Palacios, Caitlyn Peebles, Elvin Pena, Logan Prysiazniuk, Jack Ratledge, Michael Rauen, Christian Reavis, Demillion Roby, Jacob Rosier, Jessica Rumple, Landon Russell, Bojangles Sandy, Ryan Saunders, Adam Seipp, Chase Sheets, Skyler Shore, Michael Smith, Joseph Spry, Allison Staley, Emily Stiller, Maria Stillson, Chanel Sturdivant, Rachel Sutton, Victoria Swanson, Keri Tatum, Brianna Thomas, Makinzie Thomas, Emaline Tkach, Rachel Vance, Spencer Vizcaino, Abigail Vogler, Caleb Wallace, Mia White, Joseph Whitley, Sterling Whittington, Allyson Wyrick, Jonathon Young, Jana Yount, Madison Zaferatos.

Davie County

Early College

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll – Sarah Carter, Clayton Foster, Dylan James, Chloe Martin, Mirtha Martinez, China Moore, Joshua Woods.

A/B Honor Roll – Olga Gamez-Garcia, Mildred Granadero, Taylor Hall, Maram Heikal, Jaretzy Hernandez-Gama, Emily Johnson, Brianna Lookabill, Wendy Lopez-Leon, Sydney Nelson, Christopher Overstreet, Adamaris Reyes, Axel Vargas.

10th Grade

A Honor Roll – Elizabeth Allen, Samantha Boger, Emily Chambers, Tessa Lachman, Riley Martens, Carson Prim, Brianna Reed, Luke Roscios, Shawn Stanley, Kamryn Szeliga, Brittany Tate, Thara Wagner.

A/B Honor Roll – Bailee Carter, Lily Cline, James Cole, Sahara Cuellar, Henry Dillon-Whitehead, Karla Gamez-Gamez, Jennifer Granadero, Jennifer Johnson, Madison Kassel, Kameron Price, Sarah Robertson, Emily Saarm.